top of page

Official results for 59th River glade international
July 22-23rd, 2023

Photography by Griffin Owen

IMG_3502.jpg

Saturday Junior Fan winner Ben Langis with his favorite driver, Ken Mackenzie Jr

IMG_5587.jpg

Sunday Junior Fan winner Abigail Leblanc with her favorite driver, Brady Creamer

Beginner Bandolero

Saturday, July 22nd

 

1    83    Hudson Ruff    
2    99    Bristol Matthews
3    86    Marco Doir
on    
4    2      Will Silliker   

5    43    Ryder Smith

6    22    Tylar Dempsey  

IMG_3392.jpg

Outlaw Bandolero

Saturday, July 22nd

1    97    Daniel VanDenburg    
2    5      Ethan Hicken
3    19    Landon Pierce 

4    27    Hailey Bland  
5    92    Ian Crawford

6    33    Wyatt Peters   

7    2      Lily Whynot

IMG_3466.jpg
IMG_5019.jpg

WoW

Sunday, July 23rd

 

1    16    Makayla Weagle
2    33    Gail Thebeau
3    88    Paula Evans
4    2      Ashley Campbell

5    11    Danielle Bernard

Mini Stock

Sunday, July 23rd

1    46    Ryan McKnight    
2    10    Patricia Weagle    
3    0      Rob Poirier    
4    36    Donnie Pratt    
5    01    Nick Brun    
6    5      Alex Gallant    
7    4      Todd Day    
8    47    Nick Bourque   
9    74    Denis Morin   
10  
60    Mike Weagle    
11  12    Tyler Baker    
12  66    Chris Garnett        

IMG_5451.jpg
IMG_5274.jpg

Street Stock

Sunday, July 23rd

1    68    Michael Cormier    
2    85    Ken Mackenzie Jr    
3    58    Logan Power    
4    60    Mike Weagle    
5    54    Rick Cashol    
6    52    Ron Enkel

7    46    Evan Lane

8    61    Drew Lewis

9    41    Rob Raynes

Sportsman

Sunday, July 23rd

1    46    Koven Lewis    
2    10    Brady Creamer    

3    23    Drew Greenlaw    
4    74    Alex O'Blenis    
5    65    Brandon Carter    
6    48c  Courtney O'Blenis    
7    42    Matt Rodgers    
8    30    Marcel Leblanc   
9    19    Chuck Mercer   
10  
11    Caleb Urquhart    
11  85    Ken Mackenzie Jr    
12  69    BJ Gillespie

13  3      Ron Lane

14  40    Richard Atkinson 

15  68    Michael Cormier

16  37b  Brandon Albert

17  37    Brayden Tingley

18  44    Trevor Smith

IMG_5940.jpg
IMG_3760.jpg

Legends

Saturday, July 22nd

1    24    Ayden Christensen    
2    18    Josh Langille    
3    8      Dawson Noble    
4    0      Tanton Wooldridge    
5    44    Nathan Blackburn    
6    71    Chase MacKay    
7    25    Gage Gilby    
8    66m Daryl Mahar   
9    19    Nathan Langille   
10  
13    Aiden MacDonald    
11  07    Kelsey Hann    
12  73    Brad Wadden

13  27    Jason Roberts

14  97    Daniel Vandenburg

15  78    Buddy Geldart

16  14m Sam MacDonald

17  00    Caden Tufts

18  23    Teagan Dempsey

19  66    Owen Mahar

20  65    Darren Sherwood

21  39    Chase Livingston

22  14    Brayden Wadden

23  20    Devin Wadden    

HOAC Hot Rods

Saturday, July 22nd

1    12a  Jeff Ainslie    
2    47    Brad Melendy    
3    35    Laurie Hutt   
4    63    Jim Rankin    
5    71    Chris Dingle    

6    72    Stacey Clements

7    U2    Pat Lawrence

8    3       Doug Fischer

9    12c   Steven Curtis

10   55    Donny Young   

IMG_3977.jpg
IMG_4413.jpg

MPST

Fleetrite 150

Saturday, July 22nd

1    2      Ashton Tucker

2    99    Jonathan Hicken

3    54    Jarrett Butcher

4    9      John Rankin

5    25    Ryan VanOirschot

6    11v  Jordan Veinotte

7    88    Russell Smith Jr

8    41    Mike Rodgers

9    36    Gary Elliott

10  30    Steve Lively

11  0      Matt Vaughan

12  51    Mark LeClair

13  33    Tylor Hawes

14  10    Devin Snell

15  08    Nicholas Naugle 

bottom of page